Dates

Sat, Oct 17, 2020, Sun, Oct 18, 2020

Location

Olmsted County Fairgrounds
1570 Fairground Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55902
(Indoors)

Show Secretary

Renee Strong

Show Chairperson

Heidi Scheff

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Special Exhibition, Stud Dog, Veteran)

Special Exhibition-Legends of the Ring

Conformation Schedule

 Sat Show 1Sun Show 1Sun Show 2
Entries Open9:00am7:00am10:00am
Entries Close9:30am8:30am11:30am
Start Time10:00am9:00am12:00pm
Junior ShowmanshipKatherine ShortAlan KrenekRoland Pelland
Guardian Alan KrenekKatherine Short
Scenthound Alan KrenekKatherine Short
Sighthound Roland PellandAlan Krenek
Gun Dog Roland PellandAlan Krenek
Northern Roland PellandAlan Krenek
American EskimoKatherine ShortRoland PellandAlan Krenek
Herding Katherine ShortRoland Pelland
Belgian Shepherd Dog Katherine ShortRoland Pelland
Terrier Katherine ShortRoland Pelland
Toy Fox Terrier Katherine ShortRoland Pelland
Companion Katherine ShortRoland Pelland

Pre-Entry Fees

Conformation $20.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00

Send Pre-Entries to:

Renee Strong
2497 Rockefeller Rd
Moravia, NY 13118
Make check payable to: NAEDA

Pre-Entry Deadline

Received by October 10,2020

Day of Show Fees

Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00

Saturday October 17:

Judge:  Katherine Short
This day is ONLY for American Eskimos.
Regular & Altered & Juniors
(juniors must show an AE)
Non licensed classes – Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Brood Bitch,
All non licensed classes on Saturday our for the AEs only
Veteran, Brace, and Legends of the Ring
Entries are from 9am to 9:30am with show time at 10am

Sunday October 18 Show #1:

Judges:

· Alan Krenek – Juniors, Guardian Group, Scenthound Group

· Roland Pelland – Sighthound Group, Gun Group, Northern Group

· Katherine Short – Herding Group, Terrier Group, Companion Group

Regular & Altered & Juniors available
Non licensed classes – Novice Puppy Only
Entries are from 7am to 8:30am with show time at 9am

Sunday October 18 Show #2:

Judges:

· Roland Pelland– Juniors, Herding Group, Terrier Group, Companion Group

· Katherine Short– Guardian Group, Scenthound Group

· Alan Krenek – Sighthound Group, Gun Group, Northern Group

Regular & Altered & Juniors available
Non licensed classes – Novice Puppy Only
Entries are from 10am to 11:30am with show time at Noon

UKC Event Page