Recognized in 1913.

 

 


 

2012 National Results

National Best Of Breed – GRCH 'PR' Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk- Sharon Robertson
(Also won Best in Multi Breed Show)
 
National Grand Champion – GRCH 'PR' Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk- Sharon Robertson
Award of Merit- GRCH 'PR' Kiva-Fuji Sky's the Limit- Heidi Halverson or Vada Binick
Award of Merit- GRCH 'PR' AH's Gabriels Song of Trump - Lynn A McClure
 
Champion – CH 'PR' Nuuktok's Fissan Modrn D Warrior- Carol A Nassif
Reserve Champion- CH 'PR' Sierra Voice of the House- Dianna L Allen & Joseph L. Allen
 
Best of Winners – 'PR' Shalom Lila Tov- Susan or Ernie De La Paz
 
Best Male – 'PR' Shalom's Fire & Flair of Debonair- Debra and Rick Mitchell
 
Best Female – 'PR' Shalom Lila Tov- Susan or Ernie De La Paz
Reserve Female- 'PR' Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris- Carol A Nassif
 
Best Standard Male – 'PR' Shalom's Fire & Flair of Debonair- Debra and Rick Mitchell
Best Standard Male Puppy -'PR' Shalom's Fire & Flair of Debonair- Debra and Rick Mitchell
 
 
Best Miniature Female – RB Miracle's I Just Call U Mine- Carol J and Amanda Innerst
Best Miniature Female Puppy – RB Miracle's I Just Call U Mine- Carol J and Amanda Innerst
 
Best Standard Female –'PR' Shalom Lila Tov- Susan or Ernie De La Paz
Reserve Standard Female- 'PR' Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris- Carol A Nassif
Best Standard Female Puppy - 'PR' Shalom Lila Tov- Susan or Ernie De La Paz
Best Standard Female Breeder Handler – 'PR' Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris- Carol A Nassif
 
Altered Standard Breeder Handler Male- 'PR' Miracle's Mischief N' Mayhem- Amanda E Innerst and Carol J Innerst
Altered Best Male- 'PR' Miracle's Mischief N' Mayhem- Amanda E Innerst and Carol J Innerst
Altered Champion- CH 'PR' Ask's Sweet Squirt of Bonzai- Cherylee A Ask
Altered Best of Breed-  'PR' Miracle's Mischief N' Mayhem- Amanda E Innerst and Carol J Innerst
 
 
Best Stud Dog
– GRCH 'PR' Kort-Mar RB Lucky OSU Pistol Pete- Irene Haefner or William Haefner
Best Brood Bitch – GRCH 'PR' Maremar's Hidden Treasure- Catherine Oslund
Best Brace- CH 'PR' Whytepine's Winter Sno Tallee & CH 'PR' Vibo Lake's Whytepine Millee- Danielle Christiansen & Robyn Feldhaus
Best Novice Puppy – Kort-Mar Postol 'LIL' Cowgirl of RB- Richard& Eileen Kortemeier & Irene Haefner
Best Female Novice Puppy – Kort-Mar Postol 'LIL' Cowgirl of RB- Richard& Eileen Kortemeier & Irene Haefner
Best Male Novice Puppy- Nuuktok Fissanana Born to Win- Carol A Nassif, Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk
Legends of The Ring –
GRCH 'PR' Kort-Mar Diamond in the Sky- Tina C Wilemon
GRCH 'PR' Maremar's Hidden Treasure- Catherine Oslund
GRCH 'PR' Pinebrook Rushmore Reagan- David E Odell


Text and Show Photographs are © copyrighted by the National American Eskimo Dog Assc.
Dog photographs may be copyrighted by one or more individuals.
No reproduction of this site, whole or in part is permitted without the expressed permission of its owners.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[News] [ Welcome ] [ Officers ] [ By-Laws ] [ Breed History ] [ Breed Standard ] [ Upcoming Events ] [Forms] [Newsletters]
[ Application ] [ Rescue ] [ A Look Back ] [ Member Associations ] [Breeders] [ Fall Event Results ]
[Purina] [UKC]